隐私政策

生效日期: 2017年10月6日

凯世酒店集团(“我们”、“我们的”或“我方”)提供本隐私政策(“本隐私政策”),旨在描述您在访问和使用我们的网站以及由其运营且与本隐私政策(“本网站”)以及我们收集、使用和披露该信息的作法有关的任何其他网页时所提供的信息类型。

本隐私政策适用于在本网站上通过电子邮件和您与本网站之间的其他电子通信以及当您与我们在第三方网站上的广告(如果该广告包含本隐私政策的链接的话)进行互动时,从您手中收集到的关于您的信息。本隐私政策不适用于我们在线下或通过任何其他方式收集的信息(包括在由我们或任何第三方(包括我们的关联公司)运营的任何其他网站上手机的信息)。本隐私政策也不适用于由任何第三方收集的信息(包括通过本网站所链接或可通过本网站访问的任何应用程序或内容(包括广告)收集的信息)。访问网站时提供的某些交易和服务可能由服务提供商和其他战略合作伙伴处理或提供,即使您看上去并没有离开网站(例如:预订、支付处理和托管)。

请仔细阅读本隐私政策,以便了解我们有关您的信息的政策和作法以及我们处理信息的方式。访问或使用本网站,即表示您同意我们收集、使用和披露您在本隐私政策中所述的信息。如果您不同意我们的政策和作法,请不要使用我们的网站。在我们更改后继续使用本网站将被视为接受这些更改,因此,请定期查看本隐私政策,以便获取更新的内容。

本网站根据美国法律在美国运营,网站访问者应了解,美国法律可能与您所在国/所在地区的法律并不相同。如果您位于欧盟或美国以外的其他地区,那么您(而不是我们)必须出于自愿、自行承担使用本网站的风险,您有责任遵守任何当地和国家的适用法律。使用本网站、参与任何本网站的活动和/或向我们提供您的个人信息即表示,您:(1)同意转移和处理您向本网站提供的任何信息;(2)承认美国法律对个人数据的保护标准低于各国(包括但不限于欧盟)的法律;(3)了解网站将根据我们的隐私政策和美国法律使用、处理及共享您的信息。因此,您将据此放弃根据任何其他国家或司法管辖区的法律和法规可能产生的任何索赔。

单击下方的链接之一,跳转至特定部分:

我们收集信息的类型及方式

您提供给我们的个人信息

自动收集的信息

Cookie和其他技术

在线跟踪

分析

使用个人信息

我们如何共享个人信息

第三方网站和第三方广告

小部件和插件

Minors

保护您的信息

您在加利福尼亚州的隐私权

您的选择

隐私政策的修改内容

联系我们/问题

我们收集信息的类型及方式

我们通过本网站从您手中收集各类关于您的信息,包括: “个人身份信息”或“个人信息”,这些信息指的是识别或联系您个人的信息(例如:您的姓名、电子邮件地址、邮政地址、账单地址、电话号码(包括移动电话号码)、信用卡/借记卡号码或可联系您的任何其他线上或线下标识符)。个人信息还可能包括在单独显示时不具备个人信息身份特征的信息(例如:您的旅行日期),只有在与个人身份信息一起存储时,它们才会显示相关的特征(例如:您的旅行日期以及您的姓名)。我们网站上的许多页面都可以公开访问,而无需提供任何个人信息。在其他网站页面上,系统可能会提示您或邀请您提供某些个人身份信息,例如:加入我们的邮件列表或接收有关我们品牌发展或您可能感兴趣的其他优惠的宣传册或其他宣传材料。某些网站的某些功能(例如:预订)可能还需要信用卡和结算信息。

“非个人信息”,这是与您有关但不会将您识别为个人且与您的个人信息无关的数据。其中可能包括以下信息:(1)您的旅行日期、出生日期、国籍、性别、首选的航空公司、通信偏好、游客和宾客的偏好、购买的商品和服务、提出的特殊要求以及其他需要提供共特定住宿条件的偏好,以及(2)有关您的互联网连接和您用于访问我们网站的设备的信息以及您在使用我们网站时的活动详情。非个人信息还可能包括已汇总或无法再识别(例如:匿名化)的个人信息。例如,您自愿提供的调查信息可能会被去个性化和/或汇总,使其无法再被用于识别您的个人身份,这些信息随后将被视为非个人信息。非个人信息通常都是通过Cookie和匿名标识符、像素标签、信标、脚本和其他类似技术(“其他技术”)来收集的。单击此处即可了解与本网站如何使用这些技术有关的更多信息。非个人信息(包括您浏览和使用本网站时自动收集的匿名信息和非个人信息)不受本隐私政策的约束,我们可以基于合法目的、不受任何限制的与第三方一起使用和共享这一类信息。

当您向我们提供关于您的个人信息时,我们会直接从您手中或通过本网站收集这些信息(例如:通过您在本网站填写的表格、电子邮件和其他通过本网站提交的通讯和信息以及当您进行预订时),并在您通过Cookie和其他技术访问及浏览网站时自动进行预订。

您提供给我们的个人信息

我们在网站上或通过网站收集的个人信息可能包括:您通过填写网站上的表格提供的信息。这就包括,例如:您在预订、在网站上购买或再次购买礼品卡、为接收电子邮件、优惠或其他信息而进行注册、通过网站向我们或我们的酒店发送电子邮件、提交问题或报告我们网站的问题、提交建议书或提交计划在我们酒店举办婚礼的表格时提供的信息。

当您在网站上注册我们的礼品卡时所提供的信息。

您为参加博彩、竞赛或促销优惠活动而提供的信息。

您通过网站联系我们、我们的酒店或我们的服务提供商时的通信记录及其副本(包括电子邮件地址)。

您应对调查而提供的信息。

您通过网站进行交易和履行订单的详细信息。

自动收集的信息

当您浏览本网站并与其交互时,我们和我们的服务提供商可能会使用自动数据收集技术(例如:Cookie和其他技术)来收集某些信息,包括:有关您访问我们网站的信息(例如:流量数据、日志、网页请求、搜索词、引用页面、您访问我们网站的时间、日期和持续时间、点击流数据、其他通讯数据、您点击的链接、您的搜索查询以及您在网站上访问和使用的资源和内容)。

有关您的互联网连接和计算机或用于访问网站的其他设备的信息(包括您的IP地址、操作系统或平台、浏览器类型、移动标识符(例如:苹果IFDA和安卓广告ID)以及您的互联网服务提供商的名称)。

有关流量模式、某些页面的访问次数、来自其他网站的访问或链接到本网站的第三方网站的访问以及访问者使用特定服务的情况及其对本网站的服务、信息或功能的兴趣。

自动收集的信息并不包括个人信息,但我们可能会将其保留或将其与您提供给我们的个人信息或我们以其他方式收集或从关联公司或其他第三方收到的个人信息相关联。

Cookie和其他技术

与许多其他网站一样,我们的网站可能会使用Cookie和其他技术,以便为我们和第三方提供帮助:获取有关您访问本网站的信息;根据您明显的兴趣,提供我们以及第三方量身定制的在线和移动广告及相关内容;处理您的预订、购买或请求信息;分析您的访问模式;个性化您在本网站的体验;促进社交媒体的功能;以及进行网站和广告分析。

“Cookie”是您访问网站时存储在计算机或设备上的小文本文件(如果您的网络浏览器或设备设置允许的话)。某些Cookie仅仅只会在浏览会话期间被临时存储,并会在您关闭浏览器时被删除(会话Cookie)。关闭浏览器时,不会删除其他Cookie,但会在您的计算机或设备上将其保存一段固定的时间或直到您删除它们为止(持久性Cookie)。每次访问本网站时,设置Cookie的服务器都会识别存储在您的计算机或设备上的持久性Cookie。我们的网站可能会使用各种类型的Cookie,包括:

本网站正常运行所必不可少并可以帮助您浏览鸡更好的使用我们的网站及其各种功能的Cookie。

HTTP请求标头信息,以便确保我们的网站能正常运行并为您呈现个性化的内容,同时便于更好的了解访问者如何使用我们的网站以及我们如何更好的满足您的需求。

可确定您的浏览器能否接收HTML电子邮件的Cookie,以便确定您接收和阅读电子邮件的适当格式。

允许我们和其他广告客户为您提供广告服务的广告Cookie。一些广告Cookie可以帮助我们根据您的兴趣和需求,为您提供量身定制的网站内容。当您浏览基于您明显的兴趣而呈现的其他网站和移动应用时,广告Cookie还可以帮助我们的服务提供商和其他广告商向您提供广告(包括根据您在网站和移动应用中的活动以及历史记录而推断的那些网站和移动应用)。其他广告Cookie还可以帮助您避免再次浏览相同的广告。

分析Cookie可收集有关您使用本网站以及与我们的内容和广告进行互动的信息,从而帮助我们更好的了解和改进本网站的工作方式并跟踪和改进我们的广告活动。这些Cookie可以为我们提供有关指标的汇总信息(例如:我们网站上最常访问的网页),帮助我们了解访问者访问网站的方式,向我们展示访问我们网站的各个页面的频率,帮助我们了解我们的广告是否有效,同时也有助于我们查看我们网站使用的整体模式。

显示用户是否登录到这些社交媒体平台的社交媒体Cookie。这些Cokie是由社交媒体平台设置的。

许多网页浏览器最初都被设置为可以接受Cookie。如果您愿意,可以将网页浏览器设置为拒绝Cookie。您也可以通过互联网浏览器或其他程序,从硬盘驱动器中手动删除Cookie。如需了解与如何管理浏览器Cookie有关的更多信息,敬请访问http://www.allaboutcookies.org。您还可以访问http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp和http:www.aboutads.info/choices,了解更多有关如何停用我们的供应商和其他广告客户使用的Cookie的信息,以便为您量身定制广告和其他内容。点击查看下文中的“分析和在线跟踪”部分,详细了解如何停用其他广告Cookie和分析Cookie。请记住,虽然在浏览器中禁用Cookie仍然可以访问和使用网站,但这很可能会导致您无法使用本网站的某些功能。另请注意,禁用或清除Cookie可能会导致您因无法使用这一类停用功能或清除您此前设置的停用Cookie的选项而影响停用Cookie的情况,在这种情况下,您必须重新访问适用的页面并在清除Cookie后继续选择停用。管理Cookie并不会禁用本网站和应用程序中的非Cookie技术。

本网站还可能使用其他技术,以便我们和我们的第三方服务提供商能够:跟踪客户对我们的广告、本网站的内容和电子邮件的反应;确定我们的用户接收基于HTML的电子邮件的能力,并了解打开电子邮件的用户总量;帮助我们的服务提供商汇总和编制有关我们的电子邮件和广告活动的统计信息,使我们能够更好的定位广告,并提供我们认为您可能感兴趣的优惠和促销活动;同时增强客户支持和我们网站的功能。

在线跟踪

“请勿跟踪”信号

某些网络浏览器可帮助您启用“不跟踪”设置,该设置会在您不希望在线活动被跟踪时,向您浏览互联网时打开的网页发送特殊的信号。这些功能尚未统一,我们目前不会对网络浏览器的“不跟踪”信号作出响应。如果我们将来采取这一措施,我们将更新本隐私政策,以便描述我们如何对这一类信号作出响应。如下所述,我们与在我们的网站上使用跟踪技术的第三方供应商合作,以便代表我们集互联网上的其他广告商提供定制的广告。这些公司可能会在我们的网站和其他网站上收集有关您的活动的信息,同时利用相关信息来确定您在第三方网站和移动应用上看到的广告。如需了解与这些基于兴趣的广告活动有关的更多信息并了解您的选择,敬请访问“网络广告促进会”的网站:http://www.networkadvertising.org或“数字广告联盟”的网站:http://www.aboutads.info。

基于兴趣的广告

我们可能会参与由供应商(例如:广告网络和广告服务器)提供的基于兴趣的广告,以便提供我们认为您感兴趣的广告和个性化内容。在您访问我们的网站和其他网站及移动应用期间或当您查看其投放在各种网站或移动平台上的广告或与之进行互动时,这些供应商通常会单独使用Cookie或同时使用其他技术来跟踪和收集有关您的兴趣的匿名信息。这些供应商将使用这一类信息来预测您的性格特点、兴趣或偏好,并在互联网和移动平台上显示根据您明显的兴趣定制的广告。它们可能会根据您的在线行为(在我们的网站和第三方网站和移动应用上)或根据您的搜索活动、地理位置或其他信息向您提供广告。例如,如果您在网站上进行预订,您可能会在随后访问其他网站或移动平台时看到我们的广告。这被称为“再次定位”。您还可能在本网站、第三方网站或移动平台上看到第三方根据您对本网站、第三方网站和移动平台的访问和活动而提供的广告。如果第三方使用Cookie或其他技术投放基于兴趣的广告,我们不会对使用相关技术的行为或由此而产生的信息加以控制。

我们将通过Google AdWords使用谷歌的再营销功能重新定位用户,并在您浏览互联网的其他网站时向您展示我们的广告。再营销服务将通过Google Display Network投放我们的广告,其中就包括Google.com网页和受信任的发布商的网站。点击此处了解有关谷歌使用的广告Cookie类型的详细信息,此处了解有关谷歌如何使用广告Cookie的详细信息。点击此处阅读谷歌的隐私政策。您可以访问https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/上的“广告设置”,停用Google使用的Cookie和/或自定义谷歌展示广告网络的广告。或者,您还可以访问http://www.networkadvertising.org,选择停用谷歌再营销功能。我们还会将DoubleClick Cookie与谷歌的再营销服务结合使用。如需了解更多与DoubleClick Cookie有关的信息,请单击此处。如果您想永久停用DoubleClick Cookie,可以点击此处安装DoubleClick停用扩展程序。如果想要在我们的移动应用中投放广告,谷歌可能会使用匿名标识符。它们的功能与Cookie类似。如果您想要详细了解如何在您的移动设备上停用基于兴趣的广告,请点击此处。

部分广告网络是“网络广告促进会”的成员,该促进会可提供单一的位置,以便停用成员公司的广告定位功能。如需了解与基于兴趣的广告有关的更多信息以及关于停用的选项,敬请访问:http://www.networkadvertising.org或http://aboutads.info。请注意,即使您选择不接收根据您明显的兴趣而定制的广告,您仍会继续看到来自在线广告网络的广告。但是,这些网络无法应用您任何明显的广告偏好,因此,您看到的广告可能与您的兴趣没有明显的关系。

分析

我们邀请服务提供商为我们提供与本网站的使用情况以及我们的广告有关的分析数据。这些服务提供商可以单独使用或与匿名标识符一起使用Cookie和其他技术,以便在您使用网站或与我们在其他网站上的广告进行互动时收集有关您的信息。例如,我们使用Google Analytics来衡量和报告用户与我们的网站和广告的互动方式,以便了解和优化网络的使用情况、衡量转化跟踪、评估、增强和优化内容和广告活动的效果、定位广告以及用于其他业务和市场研究目的。如需了解与Google Analytics及其收集和处理数据的方式有关的详细信息,敬请参阅“Google在您使用我们合作伙伴的网站或应用时使用数据的方式”。如需了解与Google Analytics使用Cookie衡量网站用户互动的方式有关的详细信息,敬请点击此处。谷歌使用和共享Google Analytics收集的有关您访问网站的信息的能力受到谷歌的服务条款和隐私权政策的限制。如上所述,您可以通过在浏览器上禁用Cookie来阻止Google Analytics在回访网站时识别您的身份。如果您不希望自己的网站访问由Google Analytics JavaScript报告的数据,您也可以安装Google Analytics浏览器停用扩展。这一扩展可以指示Google Analytics avaScript禁止向Google Analytics发送访问信息,但不会阻止相关信息被发送到本网站或以其他方式被发送给其他网站分析服务。如果您想了解与Google Analytics浏览器停用扩展有关的详细信息,敬请点击此处,然后点击此处安装浏览器停用扩展。我们不会将利用Google Analytics收集的信息与您的个人信息结合起来。

使用个人信息

我们使用个人身份信息的目的如下:

向您展示本网站及其内容;

基于您向我们提出的预订和相关交易(包括协助您规划和预订住宿酒店、餐饮服务、水疗服务或其他旅行服务以及购买礼券)提供服务;

规划专门的婚礼、会议和其他专业性活动;

处理和回复您的询问、评论、投诉和信息请求(包括有关预订、住宿、婚礼、会议、活动、酒店、地产或其他事项或商机的信息);

出于您提供信息的目的;

改善本网站的内容和可导航性,或管理网站或排除网站的故障;

提醒您注意本网站的新功能、特惠活动、产品和服务;

向您发送重要通知,例如:有关预订的通讯以及敢于我们的条款、条件和政策的修改内容(因为这一类信息对您与我们的互动非常重要,您不能拒收这些通信);

进行审计、分析、数据分析、监控以及分析本网站的流量和使用情况并进行研究,以便评估用户的需求;

与您联系,以便宣传您可能感兴趣的我们自身和第三方的产品、服务、酒店、地产开发、商机、特惠活动和促销活动;

开展客户满意度调查、市场调查和质量保证调查;

改善我们的服务和酒店,并开发新的服务、酒店和产品;

验证您的身份或验证您的通讯信息;

向您发送确认、通知、更新、安全警报、支持和管理信息并为您使用本网站以及我们管理和运营本网站提供协助;

保护我们的的权利以及我们的网站、酒店和业务的安全性或完整性;

防止欺诈和其他违禁或非法活动、调查和解决纠纷、索赔和问题,并遵守适用的法律法规;

执行我们的服务条款及其他协议和合同义务;

我们可以用任何其他方式描述您提供信息的时间;以及在征得您同意后,出于任何其他目的。

每次在本网站查看页面时,您的浏览器都会自动报告IP地址。我们可能会将您的IP地址用于各种目的,包括:诊断或解决技术问题;确定您的一般(但并不精确)地理位置,并根据一般地理区域或从您的IP地址获得的其他信息定制广告;向广告商提供有关本网站使用情况的汇总数据;预估访问本网站的特定地区用户的总数;同时跟踪本网站的广告和转化率。

我们保留将我们在本网站上收集的个人身份信息与公开信息或从第三方或关联公司获得的信息相结合的权利。我们可能汇总或匿名化我们收集到的信息,以便将其与基于兴趣的广告结合使用。

我们如何共享个人信息

我们不会向非关联公司出租、出售或披露您的个人身份信息,除非在我们获得您的许可后,在适用法律允许的情况下或本隐私政策中另有说明的情况下,出于为您提供您所请求的产品和服务的目的。我们可能会披露您的个人身份信息:

为我们的附属公司提供信息。

为我们用来支持我们的业务和酒店的供应商、服务提供商、承包商和代理商提供信息,包括:执行核心服务(例如:数据处理和存储、市场营销、促销和广告服务(包括电子邮件营销、直邮以及在线和移动广告))、硬件和网站支持、网站托管、电子邮件管理、调查、支付处理、预防欺诈、收债、客户服务、管理抽奖和调查、公共关系、与本网站的运营以及与我们品牌旗下的业务和酒店的开发和运营有关的安全事务。

对于非我们所有但由我们管理酒店的所有者、我们许可的酒店所有者和/或经营者以及使用我们的系列商标销售、营销和运营的住宅房产的所有者和经营者(它们可以基于本隐私政策条款中披露或与本隐私政策条款一致的目的共同使用相关的信息,包括但不限于上述“个人信息使用”部分所指出的用途,它们还将为您提供与这些酒店有关的信息或服务以及与其产品、服务、地产及其他商机有关的营销信息)。

为与我们共同或代表我们提供产品或服务的战略合作伙伴提供信息。

为其他第三方提供信息,以便实现您提供信息所针对的目的(例如,为了提供您所要求的产品或服务)。

在合并、收购、兼并、剥离、控制权变更、解散或其他出售或转让我们部分或全部资产时(无论是继续经营还是破产、清算或类似的程序,在这一过程中,我们所持有的有关我们网站用户的个人信息将属于需要转让的资产),买方或其他继承人都可以将您的信息用于本隐私政策中规定的相同目的。

在您提供信息时或经您同意后为向您披露的第三方提供信息。

此外,我们还保留使用IP地址识别您身份的权利。我们可能会在未经您同意的情况下,向第三方提供与您有关的任何信息,包括在本隐私政策下收集的任何关于您的个人身份信息,只要我们合理的相信,相关行动是必要的:

遵守法院命令、搜查令、传票或其他法律程序;

遵守任何政府或执法机构的法律、法规或行政要求,或以其他方式履行政府或执法部门的信息要求;

在涉及任何潜在或实际的法律诉讼、索赔或争议时,确定或行使我们的合法权利,并保护和保障本网站、本网站的用户、我们、我们的关联公司及其各自的高级管理人员、董事、员工、律师、代理商、承包商、业主、许可人和合作伙伴;

针对声称本网站的任何内容侵犯了第三方的权利的言论作出回应,包括但不限于根据《数字千年版权法》提供满足通知和反通知程序所需的信息;

在紧急情况下,为了保护我们网站的用户或公众的健康和安全;或者执行、适用或遵守我们的服务条款及其他协议。

第三方网站和第三方广告

我们的网站可能包含第三方网站的超链接或广告。点击这些链接或广告后,将访问不受我们控制的网站。我们不对第三方网站上的任何内容负责,也不对这些网站的运营商收集、使用、维护、共享或披露数据和信息的活动负责。本隐私政策不适用于您在访问第三方网站时提供的信息(包括个人信息)。我们强烈建议您在离开我们的网站时阅读第三方网站的隐私声明,以便获取有关其数据收集活动的信息,随后再向其他网站提交任何个人身份信息。第三方网站包括我们或我们的下属机构可能拥有帐户或粉丝页面的社交媒体网站(如Facebook和Twitter),您可以在上述页面发布信息和材料。如果您对其他网站的隐私标准存在任何疑问,请联系管理这些网站的相关机构,以便获取更多信息。

小部件和插件

网站可以使用小部件和插件(例如:Facebook的“喜欢”按钮、Twitter的“关注我们”功能或Instagram、谷歌、Pinterest或其他社交媒体平台的类似机制),这些在我们的网站上运行的互动型迷你程序可以提供其他公司的特定服务。这一类第三方功能可能会收集有关您的信息,例如:您在本网站上访问的IP地址和页面以及个人信息(例如:您的电子邮件地址)。它们还可以在您的浏览器或设备上放置Cookie或其他跟踪机制,以确保小部件正常运行。您与这些功能的互动将受到创建它们的第三方的隐私政策的约束。我们建议您在使用前查看可适用的第三方的隐私政策。

MINORS

我们的网站不针对亦不适用于18岁以下的个人。

保护您的信息

我们将采取合理的措施保护我们存储的个人身份信息,以防止意外丢失或未经授权的访问、披露、修改或破坏。例如,我们的服务器受到合理的实体和电子安全措施的保护。尽管做了这些努力,但请注意,任何电子存储、安全系统或通过互联网传输数据的方式都不能保证绝对的安全(包括但不限于计算机病毒、恶意软件和黑客的攻击),并且存在未经授权的第三方找到绕过我们安全系统的方法或通过互联网传输您的信息时被截获的风险。我们不能也不会保证或担保您的个人信息的安全性。除非另有明确规定,否则,通过本网站传输的电子邮件并不安全。因此,为了保护您自己的隐私,我们建议您,不要在发送给我们的任何电子邮件中包含任何机密或敏感的个人信息(例如:密码、关于信用卡的详细信息或银行帐户信息)。

您在加利福尼亚州的隐私权

根据《加利福尼亚州民法典》第1798.83节,居住在加利福尼亚州并向我们提供个人信息的个人客户可以向第三方索取有关我们向第三方披露某些类别的个人身份信息的信息,以供第三方进行直接营销。这一类请求必须通过以下任一地址提交给我们:(待插入)。请将标题为“加利福尼亚州隐私权”的主题加入其中。在收到这一类请求后的30内,我们将提供在上一个日历年内向第三方披露的、用于其直接营销目的的个人信息类别列表(若有)以及上述第三方的名称和地址。每个日历年提出这一类请求的次数不得超过一次。请注意,并非所有信息共享均受加利福尼亚州隐私权法规的约束,并且我们的回复中仅仅只包含与受到约束的共享有关的信息。如果请求所提交的地址并非本段所规定的地址,那么我们保留不回复相关请求的权利。

您的选择

您可以通过以下方式管理您的个人信息:

您提供的信息。您可以选择向我们提供哪些个人信息(如果有的话)。但是,如果您不愿意提供某些详细信息,那么您与我们的某些交易可能会受到影响。

促销电子邮件。您可以向我们发送电子邮件,说明您对(待插入)的请求,即不会接收到我们的营销电子邮件。您也可以使用我们发送的促销电子邮件中的“取消订阅”链接。请注意,选择停用营销电子邮件可能会导致您获得某些特惠、优惠和功能的能力受到影响。另请注意,即使您选择不接收某些营销电子邮件,选择停用也可能并不适用于我们可能继续发送给您的其他通讯(例如:客户服务消息、有关您的帐户或者您向预订的消息、关于我们的条款和条件或本隐私政策的变更通知以及回复您与我们的通讯的电子邮件或我们收到的您的信息请求)。拒收我们未来的营销电子邮件的请求可能需要10个工作日才能生效。

更新您的信息。您可以按照下文中“联系我们/问题”部分中的说明联系我们,以便更新或更正某些个人信息。

隐私政策的修改内容

我们可能会在未来修改或更新本隐私政策。您可以通过查看本隐私政策顶部的日期来确定上次更新本隐私政策的日期。当我们对本隐私政策作出重大修改时,我们将在这一类更新后的合理时间段内在网站主页发布相关的通知。本隐私政策的任何修改内容都将在发布到本网站后生效。在发布修改内容后使用本网站即表示,您接受在修订后当时生效的本隐私政策。

联系我们/问题

如果您希望对本隐私政策提出问题或发表评论,请发送电子邮件至privacy@cachetboutiquenyc.com与我们联系。

 

Terms & Conditions

 

TERMS OF SERVICE
NOTICE REGARDING DISPUTE RESOLUTION: THESE TERMS OF SERVICE CONTAIN PROVISIONS THAT GOVERN HOW CLAIMS YOU AND WE MAY HAVE AGAINST EACH OTHER ARE RESOLVED (SEE SECTION 22 BELOW), INCLUDING AN AGREEMENT AND OBLIGATION TO ARBITRATE DISPUTES, WHICH WILL, SUBJECT TO LIMITED EXCEPTIONS, REQUIRE YOU TO SUBMIT TO CLAIMS YOU HAVE AGAINST US TO BINDING ARBITRATION, UNLESS YOU OPT OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 22(F). UNLESS YOU OPT-OUT OF ARBITRATION: (A) YOU WILL ONLY BE PERMITTED TO PURSUE CLAIMS AGAINST US ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS, NOT AS PART OF ANY CLASS OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION OR PROCEEDING AND (B) YOU WILL ONLY BE PERMITTED TO SEEK RELIEF (INCLUDING MONETARY, INJUNCTIVE, AND DECLARATORY RELIEF) ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS.

1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS
Cachet Hospitality Group, its parents, subsidiaries, related companies and other controlled affiliates (collectively, “we,” “us,” and “our”) provide our service to you, including information about our hotel and resort properties (“Hotel(s)”) and any residential projects that may be associated therewith (“Residences”, and together with Hotel(s), collectively, “Properties”) subject to the following Terms of Service (“Terms”). The Terms cover all information, data, and services available at all our affiliated websites and any other websites and mobile applications operated by us that link to these Terms (collectively, the “Website”). Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new features that augment or enhance the current Website shall be subject to these Terms. We reserve the right to provide you with operating rules or additional terms that may govern your use of the Website generally, unique parts of the Website, or both (“Additional Terms”). Any Additional Terms that we may provide to you are hereby incorporated by reference into these Terms. To the extent any Additional Terms conflict with these Terms, the Additional Terms will control.
PLEASE READ THESE TERMS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE WEBSITE. BY ACCESSING AND/OR USING THE WEBSITE (OTHER THAN TO READ THESE TERMS FOR THE FIRST TIME) YOU ARE AGREEING TO COMPLY WITH THESE TERMS, WHICH MAY CHANGE FROM TIME TO TIME AND WILL BE DEEMED EFFECTIVE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 23 BELOW. IF YOU USE THE WEBSITE AFTER CHANGES TO THESE TERMS BECOME EFFECTIVE SUCH USE WILL SIGNIFY YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THE CHANGES. YOU SHOULD CHECK THIS PAGE FREQUENTLY AND REVIEW THESE TERMS REGULARLY SO YOU ARE AWARE OF THE MOST CURRENT RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS THAT APPLY TO YOU. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS, DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.

2. ELIGIBILITY
The Website is only made available to users 18 years of age or older. If you are not 18 years old, please discontinue using the Website immediately, or if for any reason, you do not agree with all of the terms and conditions contained in these Terms, please discontinue using the Website immediately. By using or attempting to use the Website, you certify that you are at least 18 years of age and meet any other eligibility and residency requirements of the Website.
If you are located in the European Union or elsewhere outside of the United States, your use of this Website is at your own risk and initiative and you, not us, are responsible for compliance with any applicable local and national laws. By using this Website, participating in any Website activities, and/or providing us with your personal information, you: (a) consent to the transfers and processing of any information you provide to the Website; (b) acknowledge that U.S. law provides a lower standard of protection for personal data than the laws of other jurisdictions including, but not limited to, the European Union; and (c) understand that this Website will deal with your information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and U.S. law. Consequently, you hereby waive any claims that may arise under the laws and regulations that apply to you in any other country or jurisdiction.

3. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE
We may ask you for certain information in order to provide you with services you request, such as reservations or Property information. By providing information on our Website, such as in conjunction with a request for services, you agree to provide accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted (such information being the “User Data”) and maintain and promptly update your User Data to keep it accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or we have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is inaccurate, not current or incomplete, we may deny you access to areas of the Website or our services, at its sole discretion.
When you provide us with User Data, you may receive certain commercial communications from us related to content found on the Website. You may opt out of receiving these communications at any time by sending an email to [to be inserted].

4. PRIVACY POLICY
Your User Data, as well as information that you may provide or that otherwise may be collected from or about you at other times during your use of the Website, is collected, used, and disclosed in accordance with our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated by reference into these Terms.

5. ACCOUNT PASSWORD AND SECURITY
The Website may contain features that require registration (“Restricted Areas”). You are not required to register to use the Website, but may not be able to access some content without registration. At the time of registration for online account access, you will select a Username and Password to be used in conjunction with your account. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Password, and are fully responsible for all uses of your Password, whether by you or others. You agree

to:

(a) keep your Password confidential and not share them with anyone else; (b) immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your Password or account or any other breach of

security; and

(c) use only your Password to access the Website’s Restricted Areas. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this Section.
You acknowledge and agree that we are authorized to act on instructions received through use of your

Password,

and that we may, but is not obligated to, deny access or block any transaction made through use of your Password without prior notice if we believe your Password is being used by someone other than you, or for any other reason.
You acknowledge, consent and agree that we may access, preserve and disclose your account information and content if required to do so by law or in a good faith belief that such access, preservation, or disclosure is reasonably necessary: (i) to comply with legal process; (ii) to enforce the Terms; (iii) to respond to claims that any content violates the rights of third parties; (iv) to respond to your requests for customer service; or (v) to protect our rights, property, or personal safety, our users and the public.

6. WEBSITE ACCESS AND USE
By using the Website, you acknowledge and agree that the Website is provided for your information and for your personal, non-commercial use only. When using the Website, you agree to comply with all applicable federal, state, and local laws including, without limitation, copyright law. Except as expressly permitted in these Terms, you may not use, reproduce, distribute, create derivative works based upon, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, transmit, or otherwise exploit the Website or any of its content, including any text, illustrations, files, images, software, scripts, graphics, photos, sounds, music, videos, information, content, materials, products, services, URLs, technology, documentation, or interactive features (collectively, the “Website Content”), for any purpose whatsoever without obtaining prior written consent from us or, in the case of third-party content, its respective owner. Without limiting the foregoing, you may not copy images from the Website and use them in promotions for property rentals or meetings, even if such property rentals or meetings are located at one of our Properties. You may download or print one copy of Website Content for your personal, non-commercial use only, such as to view, print, or email the information, but you warrant that you will not, under any other conditions, reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, trade, resell, modify, distribute, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any portion of the Website. You also acknowledge that you do not acquire any ownership rights by downloading or printing Website Content.
Furthermore, except as expressly permitted in these Terms, you may not:
remove, alter, cover, or distort any copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights notice on the Website or Website Content;
circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Website including, without limitation, any features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any content or enforce limitations on the use of the Website or Website Content;
use an automatic device (such as a robot or spider) or manual process to copy or “scrape” the Website or Website Content for any purpose without our express written permission. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we grant public search engine operators permission to use automatic devices (such as robots or spiders) to copy Website Content from the Website for the sole purpose of creating (and only to the extent necessary to create) a searchable index of Website Content that is available to the public. We reserve the right to revoke this permission (generally or specifically) at any time;
transmit, distribute or upload programs or material that contain malicious code, such as viruses, timebombs, cancelbots, worms, trojan horses, spyware, or other potentially harmful programs or other material or information;
forge any TCP/IP packet header or part of the header information in any email or newsgroup posting for any reason;
collect or harvest any personally identifiable information from the Website including, without limitation,

user names

, passwords, or email addresses;
solicit other users to join or become members of any commercial online service or other organization without our prior written approval;
attempt to or interfere with the proper working of the Website or impair, overburden, or disable the same;
decompile, reverse engineer, or disassemble any portion of any the Website;
use network-monitoring software to determine

architecture

of or extract usage data from the Website;
encourage conduct that violates any local, state or federal law, either civil or criminal, or impersonate another user, person, or entity;
affect us adversely or reflect negatively on us, the Website, our goodwill, name or reputation or cause duress, distress or discomfort to us or anyone else, or discourage any person, firm or enterprise from using all or any portion, features or functions of the Website, or from advertising, linking or becoming a supplier to us in connection with the Website;
violate U.S. export laws, including, without limitation, violations of the Export Administration Act and the Export Administration Regulations administered by the Department of Commerce; or
engage in any conduct that restricts or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the Website.
Furthermore, you agree to fully cooperate with us to investigate any suspected or actual activity that is in breach of these Terms.

7. MODIFICATION TO SERVICE
We reserve the right at any time to modify, discontinue or remove, temporarily or permanently, the Website and/or the Website Content (or any part thereof), including the Restricted Areas, with or without notice. You agree that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, suspension, removal or discontinuance of the Website.

8. TERMINATION
You agree that we may, in our sole and absolute discretion and without notice or liability to you or any third party, immediately terminate your access to the Website and/or the Restricted Areas. Grounds for such termination shall include, but not be limited

to:

(a) failing to comply with the letter or the spirit of the Terms, Additional Terms, or other agreements or guidelines; (b) requests by law enforcement or government agencies; (c) a request by you (self-initiated account deletions); (d) discontinuance or material modification of the Website (or any part thereof); (e) unexpected technical or security issues or problems; and (f) extended periods of inactivity. Termination of your access and/or account(s) may include: (x) removal of access to all offerings within the Website’s Restricted Areas; (y) at our sole discretion, the deletion of all of your Website account information and other content associated with your Website account (or any part thereof); and (z) barring further use of the Website’s Restricted Areas.
Any suspension or termination shall not affect your obligations to us under these Terms. The provisions of these Terms which by their nature should survive the suspension or termination of your access to or use of the Website, your account, or these Terms shall survive including, but not limited to the rights and licenses that you have granted hereunder, indemnities, releases, disclaimers, limitations on liability, provisions related to choice of law, arbitration and dispute resolution, no class action, no trial by jury, and all of the miscellaneous provisions set forth below.

9. USER CONTENT
We may now or in the future permit users to post, upload, transmit through, or otherwise make available on the Website (collectively, “submit”) messages, text, illustrations, files, images, graphics, photos, comments, sounds, music, videos, information, content, and/or other materials (“User Content”). Subject to the rights and license you grant herein, you retain all right, title and interest in your User Content. We do not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to User Content even if it is not published on the Website. It is solely your responsibility to monitor and protect any intellectual property rights that you may have in your User Content, and we do not accept any responsibility for the same.
You shall not submit any User Content protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, moral right, or other intellectual property or proprietary right without the express permission of the owner of the respective right. You are solely liable for any damage resulting from your failure to obtain such permission or from any other harm resulting from User Content that you submit.
You represent, warrant, and covenant that you will not submit any User Content that:
violates or infringes in any way upon the rights of others, including, but not limited to, any copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, moral right, or other intellectual property or proprietary right of any person or entity;
affects us adversely or reflect negatively on us, the Website, our goodwill, name or reputation or cause duress, distress or discomfort to us or anyone else, or discourages any person, firm or enterprise from using all or any portion, features or functions of the Website, or from advertising, linking or becoming a supplier to us in connection with the Website;
impersonates another or is unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, invasive of privacy or publicity rights, vulgar, obscene, profane, pornographic, or otherwise objectionable;
encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any law;
is an advertisement for goods or services or a solicitation of funds;
includes personal information such as messages which identify phone numbers, social security numbers, account numbers, addresses, or employer references;
contains a formula, instruction, or advice that could cause harm or injury; or
results in the transmission of junk e-mail, chain letters, duplicative or unsolicited messages, or so-called “spamming” and “phishing.”
Moreover, any conduct by a user that in our sole discretion restricts or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying the Website will not be permitted.
By submitting User Content to us, simultaneously with such submission you automatically grant, or warrant that the owner has expressly granted, to us a worldwide, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, fully sublicensable, and transferable right and license to use, reproduce, distribute, create derivative works based upon (including, without limitation, translations), publicly display, publicly perform, transmit, and publish the User Content (in whole or in part) as we, in our sole discretion, deem appropriate including, without limitation (a) in connection with our business; and (b) in connection with the businesses of our strategic partners as well as the owners of Properties, restaurants, and spa destinations (“Venues”) and their respective parents, subsidiaries, affiliates and other related companies that we manage but do not own, the owners and operators of Venues, and the owners and operators of certain residential properties associated with or located in proximity to various Venues (as well as the respective parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, related companies, and

designees

of any of the foregoing) (collectively, “Property Partners”). We may exercise this grant in any format, media or technology now known or later developed for the full term of any copyright or

other intellectual property right

that may exist in such User Content. Furthermore, you also grant other users permission to access your User Content and to use, reproduce, distribute, create derivative works based upon, publicly display, publicly perform, transmit, and publish your User Content for personal, non-commercial use as permitted by the functionality of the Website and these Terms.
By submitting User Content, you also grant us the right, but not the obligation to use your biographical information including, without limitation, your name and geographical location in connection with broadcast, print, online, or other use or publication of your User Content. You waive any and all claims you may now or later have in any jurisdiction to so-called “moral rights” or rights of “

droit

moral” with respect to the User Content.
We reserve the right to display advertisements in connection with your User Content and to use your User Content for advertising and promotional purposes. You acknowledge and agree that your User Content may be included on the websites and advertising networks of our distribution partners and third-party service providers (including their downstream users).

10. DEALINGS WITH ADVERTISERS AND OTHER USERS
Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers and other third parties found on or through the Website, including payment for and delivery of related goods and services, and any other Terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such third party. You agree that we shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers or third parties on the Website.

11. LINKS
The Website may provide links to third-party websites, advertisements or resources. Because we have no control over such sites, advertisements, and resources, you acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content, advertising, products, or other materials on or available from such sites or resources. You further acknowledge and agree that we shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with

use

of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such site or resource.

12. E-COMMERCE
All features, content, specifications,

products

and prices of products and services described or depicted on the Website are subject to change at any time without notice. Certain weights,

measures

and similar descriptions are approximate and are provided for convenience purposes only. We make all reasonable efforts to accurately display the attributes of our products, including the applicable colors; however, the actual color you see will depend on your computer system, and we cannot guarantee that your computer will accurately display such colors. The inclusion of any products or services on the Website at a particular time does not imply or warrant that these products or services will be available at any time. It is your responsibility to ascertain and obey all applicable local, state, federal and international laws (including minimum age requirements) in regard to the possession,

use

and sale of any item purchased from the Website. By placing an order, you represent that the products ordered will be used only in a lawful manner. You may be presented with additional terms related to a specific purchase before you confirm the transaction (such as shipping terms for tangible goods). Those additional terms will also govern that transaction.
We attempt to ensure that information on the Website is complete, accurate and current. Despite our efforts, the information on the Website may occasionally be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. We make no representation as to the completeness, accuracy or currentness of any information on the Website. For example, products included on the Website may be unavailable, may have different attributes than those listed or may actually carry a different price than that stated on the Website. In addition, we may make changes in information about price and availability without notice. While it is our practice to confirm orders by email, the receipt of an email order confirmation does not constitute our acceptance of an order or our confirmation of an offer to sell a product or service. We reserve the right, without prior notice, to limit the order quantity on any product or service and/or to refuse service to any customer. We also may require verification of information prior to the acceptance and/or shipment of any order.
The Website may allow you to make payments using a number of different payment sources, like credit cards and debit cards. When you provide a payment source to us, you confirm that you are permitted to use that payment source. You also authorize us to collect and store it, along with other related transaction information. When you make a payment, you authorize us (and our designated payment processor) to charge the full amount to the payment source you designate for the transaction. If you pay by credit or debit card, we may obtain a pre-approval from the issuer of the card for an amount up to the amount of the purchase. We will bill your card at the time of purchase or shortly thereafter. If you cancel a transaction before completion, that pre-approval may result in your funds not otherwise being immediately available. If you pay by debit card and your payment results in an overdraft or

other fee

from your bank, you alone are responsible for that fee.
If you believe that an unauthorized or otherwise problematic transaction has taken place under your account, you agree to notify us immediately so that we may take action to attempt to prevent financial loss. To the fullest extent permitted by law, you waive all claims against us related to payments unless you submit the claim to us within 30 days after the charge. You are responsible for and agree to reimburse us for all reversals, charge-backs, claims, fees, fines, penalties and other liability incurred by us (including costs and related expenses) that were caused by or arising out of payments that you authorized or accepted.
Your only remedy for a technical failure or interruption of service is to request that your transaction

be

completed at a later time.

13.CONTESTS, SWEEPSTAKES, AND PROMOTIONS
From time to time, we, or our service providers, suppliers, advertisers, and other third parties may conduct promotions on or through the Website, including, without limitation, contests and sweepstakes (“Promotions”). Each Promotion may have official rules which will be posted or otherwise made available to you and, for purposes of each Promotion, will be deemed incorporated into and form a part of these Terms.

14. INDEMNITY
You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold us and our parent, subsidiaries, related companies, controlled affiliates, members, officers, directors, employees, agents, partners, licensors, service providers, strategic partners, Property Partners, and distribution partners (collectively, the “Indemnified Entities”), harmless from all claims, liabilities, losses, damages, obligations, costs and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs) made by any third party arising out of, related to, or that may arise in connection with: (a) your use of the Website; (b) any transaction resulting from use of the Website, your connection to the Website; (c) your actual or alleged breach of any of the representations, warranties, covenants, or provisions of these Terms or any applicable law or regulation; (d) your submission, posting, or transmission of personally identifiable information or other data to the Website; (e) your violation of any rights of another; or (f) your other acts and omissions.

15. OUR PROPRIETARY RIGHTS
All title,

ownership

and intellectual property rights in and to the Website and the Website Content (and any derivative works or enhancements of the same) are owned by us or our licensors. You acknowledge and agree that the Website contains proprietary and confidential information that is protected by applicable intellectual property and other laws. Except as expressly authorized by us, you agree not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on the Website or the Website Content, in whole or in part. Except for the limited use rights granted to you in these Terms, you shall not acquire any right, title or interest in the Website or any Website Content. Any rights not expressly granted in these Terms are expressly reserved.

16. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES
YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT: YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE WEBSITE, THE WEBSITE CONTENT AND ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PROVIDED ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING AND TO THE FULLEST EXTENT OF THE LAW, THE INDEMNIFIED ENTITIES EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ANY: (A) WARRANTIES THAT THE WEBSITE, WEBSITE CONTENT, OR ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PURCHASED ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS; (B) WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, SECURITY, USEFULNESS, TIMELINESS, OR INFORMATIONAL CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE, WEBSITE CONTENT, OR ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PURCHASED ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE; (C) WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY, OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE; (D) WARRANTIES FOR SERVICES OR GOODS RECEIVED THROUGH OR ADVERTISED ON OUR WEBSITE OR ACCESSED THROUGH THE WEBSITE; (E) WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE WEBSITE; (F) WARRANTIES THAT YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE WILL BE SECURE OR UNINTERRUPTED; AND (G) WARRANTIES THAT ERRORS IN THE WEBSITE WILL BE CORRECTED. We ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE TIMELINESS, DELETION, MIS-DELIVERY OR FAILURE TO PROVIDE ANY CONTENT OR TO STORE ANY PERSONALIZATION SETTINGS OR USER MATERIALS. ANY CONTENT DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE IS DOWNLOADED AND USED AT YOUR SOLE DISCRETION AND RISK AND YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEM OR LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD OR USE OF ANY SUCH CONTENT. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM US OR THROUGH OR FROM THE WEBSITE SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED IN THESE TERMS.

17. LIMITATION ON LIABILITY
UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL THE INDEMNIFIED PARTIES BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF THE ABOVE LISTED PARTIES HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), RESULTING FROM, ARISING OUT OF, RELATING TO, OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH: (A) THE USE OR THE INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE; (B) THE COST OF PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS AND SERVICES RESULTING FROM ANY GOODS, DATA, INFORMATION OR SERVICES PURCHASED OR OBTAINED OR MESSAGES RECEIVED OR TRANSACTIONS ENTERED INTO THROUGH OR FROM THE WEBSITE; (C) UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR ALTERATION OF YOUR TRANSMISSIONS OR DATA; (D) STATEMENTS OR CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY ON THE SERVICE; OR (E) ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO THE WEBSITE OR THESE TERMS. YOUR SOLE REMEDY FOR DISSATISFACTION WITH THE WEBSITE INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THE WEBSITE CONTENT IS TO STOP USING THE WEBSITE. SUCH LIMITATION SHALL ALSO APPLY WITH RESPECT TO DAMAGES INCURRED BY REASON OF SERVICES OR PRODUCTS RECEIVED THROUGH OR ADVERTISED IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE OR ANY LINKS ON THE WEBSITE, AS WELL AS BY REASON OF ANY INFORMATION OR ADVICE RECEIVED THROUGH OR ADVERTISED IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE OR ANY LINKS ON THE WEBSITE. SUCH LIMITATION SHALL ALSO APPLY WITH RESPECT TO DAMAGES INCURRED BY REASON OF ANY CONTENT POSTED BY A THIRD-PARTY OR CONDUCT OF A THIRD-PARTY ON THE WEBSITE. FURTHERMORE, YOU AGREE THAT ANY CAUSE OF ACTION ARISING OUT OF, RELATING TO, OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH ANY OF THE WEBSITE OR THESE TERMS MUST COMMENCE WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION ACCRUES; OTHERWISE, SUCH CAUSE OF ACTION SHALL BE PERMANENTLY BARRED.
SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES OR THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. ACCORDINGLY, SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

18. TRADEMARK INFORMATION
Our trademarks and service marks (the “Marks”). We own all intellectual property rights to the Marks. You shall not acquire any right, title or interest in or to the Marks. Any rights not expressly granted in these Terms are expressly reserved. You agree that you will not display the Marks, or use the Marks in any manner, without our prior written permission.

19. CHOICE OF LAW
The Terms and the relationship between you and us shall be governed by the laws of the State of California without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

20. NO THIRD PARTY BENEFICIARIES
You agree that, except as otherwise expressly provided in the Terms, there shall be no third party beneficiaries to these Terms.

21. COPYRIGHT POLICY
We respect the intellectual property rights of others and expect users to do the same. In appropriate circumstances and at our sole discretion, we may terminate and/or disable the access of users suspected to be infringing the copyrights (or other intellectual property rights) of others. Additionally, in appropriate circumstances and

in

our sole discretion, we may remove or disable access to material on any of our websites or hosted on our systems that may be infringing or the subject of infringing activity.
In accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, Title 17 of the United States Code, Section 512 (“DMCA”), we will respond promptly to claims of copyright infringement that are reported to the agent that we have designated to receive notifications of claims infringement (its “Designated Agent”). Our Designated Agent may be reached via email

at:

[to be inserted].
If you are a copyright owner (or authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner) and have a good faith belief that your work’s copyright has been infringed, please report your notice of infringement to us by providing our Designated Agent with a written notification of claimed infringement that includes substantially the following:
A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.’
Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed,

or,

if multiple copyrighted works at a single online site are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at that site.
Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate the material, such as a specific URL address.
Information reasonably sufficient to permit us to contact you, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an electronic mail address at which you may be contacted.
A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.
A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that you are authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.
Please note that Section 512(f) of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act may impose liability for damages

on

any person who knowingly sends meritless notices of infringement. Please do not make false claims.
Any information or correspondence that you provide to us may be shared with third parties, including the person who provided us with the allegedly infringing material.
Upon receipt of a bona fide infringement notification by the Designated Agent, it is our policy to remove or disable access to the infringing material, notify the user that it has removed or disabled access to the material, and, for repeat offenders, to terminate such user’s access to the service.
If you believe that your content should not have been removed for alleged copyright infringement, you may send our Designated Agent a written counter-notice with the following information:
Identification of the copyrighted work that was removed, and the location on this Website where it would have been found prior to its removal;
A statement, under penalty of perjury, that you have a good faith belief that the content was removed as a result of a mistake or misidentification; and
Your physical or electronic signature, together with your contact information (address, telephone number and, if available, email address).
If a counter-notice is received by the Designated Agent, we may send a copy of the counter-notice to the original complaining party informing that person that it may replace the removed material or cease disabling it in 10 business days. Unless the copyright owner files an action seeking a court order against the user, the removed material may be replaced or access to it restored in 10 to 14 business days or more after receipt of the counter-notice, at our discretion.

22. ARBITRATION
PLEASE READ THIS FOLLOWING CLAUSE CAREFULLY – IT MAY SIGNIFICANTLY AFFECT YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS, INCLUDING YOUR RIGHT TO FILE A LAWSUIT IN COURT.
Initial Dispute Resolution. We are available by email at [to be inserted] to address any concerns you may have regarding your use of the Website. Most concerns may be quickly resolved in this manner. We and you (each a “party” and together, the “parties”) shall use best efforts to settle any dispute, claim, question or disagreement directly through consultation and good faith negotiations which shall be a precondition to either party initiating a lawsuit or arbitration.
Agreement to Binding Arbitration. If the parties do not reach an

agreed upon

solution within a period of thirty (30) days from the time informal dispute resolution is pursued pursuant to Section 22(a) above, then either party may initiate binding arbitration. All claims arising out of or relating to these Terms (including their formation, construction, validity, interpretation, performance and enforceability), the parties’ relationship with each other and/or your use of the Website shall be finally settled by binding arbitration administered by the American Arbitration Association on a confidential basis in accordance with the provisions of its Commercial Arbitration Rules and the supplementary procedures for consumer related disputes of the American Arbitration Association (the “AAA”), excluding any rules or procedures governing or permitting class actions. The arbitrator, and not any federal, state or local court or agency, shall have exclusive authority to resolve all disputes arising out of or relating to the interpretation, applicability, enforceability or formation of these Terms, including but not limited to any claim that all or any part of these Terms is void or voidable. The arbitrator shall be empowered to grant whatever relief would be available in a court under law or in equity. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding on the parties and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. The interpretation and enforcement of this agreement shall be governed by the Federal Arbitration Act.
THE AAA’S RULES GOVERNING THE ARBITRATION MAY BE ACCESSED AT WWW.ADR.ORG OR BY CALLING THE AAA AT 1.800.778.7879. TO THE EXTENT THE FILING FEE FOR THE ARBITRATION EXCEEDS THE COST OF FILING A LAWSUIT, WE WILL PAY THE ADDITIONAL COST. A REQUEST FOR PAYMENT OF FEES SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO AAA ALONG WITH YOUR FORM FOR INITIATING THE ARBITRATION, AND WE WILL MAKE ARRANGEMENTS TO PAY ALL NECESSARY FEES DIRECTLY TO THE AAA. IF THE ARBITRATOR FINDS THE ARBITRATION TO BE NON-FRIVOLOUS, WE WILL PAY ALL OF THE ACTUAL FILING AND ARBITRATOR FEES FOR THE ARBITRATION, PROVIDED YOUR CLAIM DOES NOT EXCEED $75,000. THE ARBITRATION RULES ALSO PERMIT YOU TO RECOVER ATTORNEYS’ FEES IN CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES.
THE PARTIES UNDERSTAND THAT, ABSENT THIS MANDATORY PROVISION, THEY WOULD HAVE THE RIGHT TO SUE IN COURT AND HAVE A JURY TRIAL. THEY FURTHER UNDERSTAND THAT, IN SOME INSTANCES, THE COSTS OF ARBITRATION COULD EXCEED THE COSTS OF LITIGATION AND THE RIGHT TO DISCOVERY MAY BE MORE LIMITED IN ARBITRATION THAT IN COURT.
Class Action and Class Arbitration Waiver. The parties further agree that any arbitration shall be conducted in their individual capacities only and not as a class action or other representative action, and the parties expressly waive their right to file a class action or seek relief on a class basis. If any court or arbitrator determines that the class action waiver set forth in this paragraph is void or unenforceable for any reason or that an arbitration can proceed on a class basis, then the arbitration provision set forth above in section 22(b) shall be deemed null and void in its entirety and the parties shall be deemed to have not agreed to arbitrate disputes.
Exceptions – Intellectual Property Claims. Notwithstanding the parties’ agreement to resolve all disputes through arbitration, either party may seek relief under law or in equity (including without limitation preliminary or other injunctive relief) in any court of competent jurisdiction for disputes or claims arising out of the alleged infringement of either party’s intellectual property rights.
Exceptions – Small Claims Court Claims. Notwithstanding the parties’ agreement to resolve all disputes through arbitration, either party may seek relief in small claims court for disputes or claims within the scope of that court’s jurisdiction.
30 Day Opt Out. You have the right to opt-out and not be bound by the arbitration and class action waiver provisions set forth in sections 22(b), 22(c), 22(d) and 22(e) by sending notice of your decision to opt-out to us by email. The notice must be sent within thirty (30) days after your first use of the Website,

otherwise

you shall be bound to arbitrate disputes in accordance with the terms of those sections. If you opt-out of these arbitration provisions, we also will not be bound by them.
Exclusive Venue for Litigation. To the extent that the arbitration provisions set forth in section 22(b) do not apply, the parties agree that any litigation between them shall be filed exclusively in state or federal courts located in State of California, Orange County (except for small claims court actions which may be brought in the county where you reside, provided that we are subject to jurisdiction there). The parties expressly consent to exclusive jurisdiction in the State of California, Orange County for any litigation other than small claims court actions. The parties also expressly agree that, to the extent that the arbitration provisions set forth in section 22(b) do not apply, these Terms shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California without regard to its conflict of laws rules that would result in the application of the laws of a jurisdiction other than the State of California. The parties also expressly agree that, to the extent that the arbitration provisions set forth in section 22(b) do not apply, the parties expressly waive the right to trial by jury.

23. HOTEL AND RESIDENCE DISCLOSURES
All renderings, photos, simulated views, graphic images, drawings and all other information depicted on the Website are illustrative only and may not reflect the final design of the depicted Properties, or the features,

furnishings

and amenities of the Properties.
The final design of certain facilities, including certain Properties,

spas

and other recreational facilities, may

have not

been completed. Accordingly, the possibility exists that changes and/or modifications will be made to the development,

design

and layout.
Access to and rights to use recreational and hotel amenities within the Property developments may be subject to payment or use fees, membership requirements, or other limitations.
The Website and the Website Content are not a solicitation for purchasers of residences in any state where the offering has not been registered or where the offering does not qualify for an exemption from registration.
OBTAIN THE PROPERTY REPORT OR ITS EQUIVALENT, REQUIRED BY FEDERAL AND STATE LAW, AND READ IT BEFORE SIGNING ANYTHING. NO FEDERAL OR STATE AGENCY HAS JUDGED THE MERITS OR VALUE, IF ANY, OF THIS PROPERTY.
WARNING: THE CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE HAS NOT EXAMINED THIS OFFERING, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE CONDITION OF TITLE, THE STATUS OF BLANKET LIENS ON THE PROJECT (IF ANY), ARRANGEMENTS TO ASSURE PROJECT COMPLETION, ESCROW PRACTICES, CONTROL OVER PROJECT MANAGEMENT, RACIALLY DISCRIMINATORY PRACTICES (IF ANY), TERMS, CONDITIONS, AND PRICE OF THE OFFER, CONTROL OVER ANNUAL ASSESSMENTS (IF ANY), OR THE AVAILABILITY OF WATER, SERVICES, UTILITIES, OR IMPROVEMENTS. IT MAY BE ADVISABLE FOR YOU TO CONSULT AN ATTORNEY OR OTHER KNOWLEDGEABLE PROFESSIONAL WHO IS FAMILIAR WITH REAL ESTATE AND DEVELOPMENT LAW IN THE COUNTRY WHERE THIS SUBDIVISION IS SITUATED.

23. UPDATES
We may update these Terms by posting a new version at www.cachetboutiquenyc.com and on the homepage of any other Website to which these Terms apply. Your continued use of the Website after any such update constitutes your binding acceptance of such changes. If you do not agree to be bound by relevant changes, you should not continue to access the Website. Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new features that augment or enhance the current Website shall be subject to these Terms.

24. GENERAL INFORMATION
Entire Agreement. The Terms constitutes the entire agreement between you and us with respect to the Website and supersedes any prior agreements, oral or written, between you and us.
Waiver and Severability of Terms. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the Terms is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the Terms remain in full force and effect.

Statute

of Limitations. You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to the use of the Website or the Terms must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred.
Section Titles. The section titles in the Terms are for convenience only and have no legal or contractual effect.

25. VIOLATIONS
You agree that you will report any violations of the Terms to us by email at privacy@cachetboutiquenyc.com.

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: October 6, 2017

Cachet Hospitality Group ( “we”, “our” or “us”) provides this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to describe the types of information we collect from you when you visit and use our websites and any other webpages operated by us that link to this Privacy Policy (the “Website(s)”), and our practices for collecting, using, and disclosing that information.

This Privacy Policy applies to information collected from or about you on the Websites, through email and other electronic messages between you and the Websites, and when you interact with our advertising on third-party websites, if that advertising includes links to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that may be collected by us offline or through any other means, including on any other websites operated by us or any third parties (including our affiliates). This Privacy Policy also does not apply to information collected by any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from the Website. Certain transactions and services offered while visiting the Websites may be processed or provided by service providers and other strategic partners, even though it appears that you may not have left the Website (e.g., reservations, payment processing, hosting).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITES, YOU CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT USE OUR WEBSITES. Your continued use of the Websites after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.
The Websites are operated from the United States in accordance with laws of the United States and visitors to the Websites should be aware that the laws of the United States may differ from those of your country of residence. If you are located in the European Union or elsewhere outside of the United States, your use of the Websites is at your own risk and initiative and you, not us, are responsible for compliance with any applicable local and national laws. By using the Websites, participating in any Website activities, and/or providing us with your personal information, you: (i) consent to the transfers and processing of any information you provide to the Websites; (ii) acknowledge that U.S. law provides a lower standard of protection for personal data than the laws of various countries including, but not limited to, the European Union; and (iii) understand that the Websites will use, process and share your information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and U.S. law. Consequently, you hereby waive any claims that may arise under the laws and regulations that apply to you in any other country or jurisdiction.

Click on one of the links below to jump to a specific section:
Types of Information We Collect and How We Collect It
Personal Information You Provide To Us
Automatically Collected Information
Cookies and Other Technologies
Online Tracking
Analytics
Use of Personal Information
How We Share Personal Information
Third-Party Websites and Third-Party Advertising
Widgets and Plug-Ins
Minors
Protecting Your Information
Your California Privacy Rights
Your Choices
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Contact Us / Questions

TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT IT
We collect various types of information from and about you on the Websites, including:
“Personally Identifiable information” or “personal information,” which is information by which you may be personally identified or contacted, such as your first and last name, email address, postal address, billing address, telephone numbers (including mobile telephone numbers), credit/debit card number, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted offline or online. Personal information also may include information that is not personally identifiable standing alone (for example, your travel dates) but is when stored with personally identifiable information (for example, your travel dates together with your first and last name). Many pages on our Websites can be visited without providing any personal information. On other Website pages, you may be prompted or invited to provide certain personally identifiable information, such as to join our mailing list or to receive brochures or other promotional materials about our branded developments or other offers that may be of interest to you. Certain features of some Websites, such as reservations, may require credit card and billing information as well.
“Non-personal information,” which is data that is about you but which does not identify you as an individual and is not linked to your personal information. This may include information such as (i) your travel dates, birth date, nationality, gender, preferred airline, communication preferences, traveler and guest preferences, goods and services purchased, special requests made, and other preferences that require specific accommodation, and (ii) information about your Internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Websites, and usage details about your activities while using our Websites. Non-personal information also may include personal information that has been aggregated or de-identified such that it is rendered anonymous. For example, survey information that you volunteer may be de-personalized and/or aggregated such that it no longer personally identifies you, and would then be considered non-personal information. Non-personal information often is collected through the use of cookies and anonymous identifiers, pixel tags, beacons, scripts, and other similar technologies (“Other Technologies”). Click here to learn more about how these technologies are used on the Websites. Non-personal information (including anonymized information and non-personal information that is automatically collected as you navigate through and use the Websites) is not subject to this Privacy Policy, and we can use and share such information with third parties without restriction for any lawful purpose.
We collect information from and about you on or through the Websites directly from you when you provide it to us (for example, via forms that you fill out on the Websites, in emails and other communications and information that you submit via the Websites, and when you make a reservation), and automatically as you access and navigate through the Websites through the use of cookies and Other Technologies.

PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US
The personal information we collect on or through the Websites may include:
Information you provide by filling out forms on the Websites. This includes, for example, information you provide when you make a reservation, purchase a gift card or make another purchase on the Websites, sign up to receive emails, offers or other information, email us or our properties through the Websites, submit a question or report a problem with our Websites, submit a Request for Proposal, or submit a form to plan a wedding at our property.
Information you provide when you register our gift card on the Websites.
Information you provide to enter and participate in sweepstakes, contests or promotional offers.
Records and copies of your correspondence, including email addresses, if you contact us, our properties or our service providers through the Websites.
Information you provide in response to surveys.
Details of transactions that you carry out through the Websites and the fulfillment of your order.

AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED INFORMATION
As you navigate through and interact with the Websites, we and our service providers may use automatic data collection technologies, such as cookies and Other Technologies, to collect certain information, including:
Information about your visits to our Websites, such as traffic data, logs, page requests, search terms, the referring page, the time, date and duration of your visits to our Websites, clickstream data, other communication data, the links that you click, your search queries, and the resources and content that you access and use on the Websites.
Information about your Internet connection and computer or other devices used to access the Websites, including your IP address, operating system or platform, browser type, mobile identifiers (such as Apple IFDA and Android Advertising ID) and the name of your Internet Service Provider.
Information about traffic patterns, number of visits to certain pages, visits from other websites or to third-party websites linked to the Website, and visitors’ use of particular services and interest in services, information or features of the Website.
The information collected automatically does not include personal information, but/ we may maintain it or associate it with personal information that you provide to us or that we collect in other ways or receive from affiliates or other third parties.

COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES
Like many other websites, our Websites may use cookies and Other Technologies to help us and third parties: obtain information about your visits to the Websites; deliver online and mobile advertisements and content for us and for third parties that are tailored to your apparent interests; process your reservations, purchases or requests; analyze your visiting patterns; personalize your experience on the Websites; facilitate social media functions; and engage in website and advertising analytics.
“Cookies” are small text files that are stored on your computer or device when you visit a website, if your web browser or device settings permit. Some cookies are stored only temporarily during a browsing session and are deleted when you close your browser (session cookies). Other cookies are not deleted when you close your browser, but are saved on your computer or device for a fixed period of time or until you delete them (persistent cookies). Each time you visit the Websites the server that set the cookie will recognize the persistent cookie stored on your computer or device. Various types of cookies may be used on our Websites, including:
Cookies that are necessary for the Websites to work and enable you to navigate through and take advantage of our Websites and their features.
HTTP request header information in order make our Websites function correctly and to personalize content presented to you, better understand how visitors use our Websites, and how we can better meet your needs.
Cookies that determine your browser’s ability to receive HTML email messages to determine the appropriate format for you to receive and read email.
Advertising cookies that allow us and other advertisers to serve you advertisements. Some advertising cookies help us to provide you with content on the Websites that is tailored to your interests and needs. Advertising cookies also enable our service providers and other advertisers serve ads to you when you browse other websites and mobile applications that are based on your apparent interests, including those that are inferred based on your activities across websites and mobile applications and over time. Other advertising cookies may help prevent you from seeing the same ad twice.
Analytics cookies collect information about your use of the Websites and your interaction with our content and advertisements to help us better understand and improve the way that the Websites work and to track and improve our advertising campaigns. These cookies provide us with aggregated information on metrics such as the most frequently visited pages on our Websites, help us understand how our visitors reach the Websites, show us how frequently various pages of our Websites are visited, help us understand whether our advertising is effective, and allows us to see overall patterns of the usage of our website.
Social Media cookies that show social media platforms whether users are logged in to those platforms. These cookies are set by social media platforms.
Many web browsers may be initially set to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your web browser to refuse cookies. You may also delete cookies manually from your hard drive through your internet browser or other programs. For more information on how to manage browser cookies, see http://www.allaboutcookies.org. You also can learn more about opting out of our vendors’ and other advertisers’ use of cookies used to tailor ads and other content to you by visiting http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp and http://www.aboutads.info/choices. Click to review the Analytics and Online Tracking sections below to learn more about how to opt-out of other advertising cookies and analytics cookies. Please keep in mind that although you may disable cookies in your browser and still access and use the Websites, disabling cookies may prevent you from taking advantage of certain features on the Websites. Please also note that disabling or clearing cookies may affect cookie-based opt-outs by either preventing you from using such opt-outs or clearing cookie-based opt-outs that you previously set, in which case you would have to revisit the applicable pages and renew your opt-out after clearing cookies. Managing cookies also will not disable non-cookie technologies present on the Websites and Apps.
Other Technologies also may be used on the Websites, allowing us and our third-party service providers to: track customer response to our advertisements, Website content and emails; determine our users’ ability to receive HTML-based emails and to know how many users open an email; allow our service providers to compile aggregated statistics about our email and advertising campaigns; enable us to better target advertising and provide offers and promotions that we believe may be of interest to you; and enhance customer support and the usability of our Website.

ONLINE TRACKING
“DO NOT TRACK” SIGNALS
Some web browsers may give you the ability to enable a “do not track” setting that sends a special signal to the websites you encounter while web browsing that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. These features are not yet uniform, and we do not respond to web browser “do not track” signals at this time. If we do so in the future, we will update this Privacy Policy to describe how we respond to such signals. As discussed below, we work with third-party vendors that use tracking technologies on our Websites in order to provide tailored advertisements on our behalf and on behalf of other advertisers across the Internet. These companies may collect information about your activity on our Websites and other websites over time, and use this information to determine which ads you see on third-party websites and mobile applications. For more information about these interest-based advertising practices and to understand your options, please visit the website for the Network Advertising Initiative at http://www.networkadvertising.org or the website of the Digital Advertising Alliance at http://www.aboutads.info.

INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING
We may engage in interest-based advertising provided by vendors (such as advertising networks and ad servers) in order to deliver advertisements and personalized content that we believe will be of interest to you. These vendors typically use a cookie alone or with Other Technologies to track and collect anonymous information about your interests during your visits to our Websites and other websites and mobile applications or when you view or interact with one of the advertisements they place on various websites or on mobile platforms. These vendors use this information to make predictions about your characteristics, interests or preferences and to display advertisements across the Internet and on mobile platforms that are tailored to your apparent interests. Advertisements may be provided to you based on your online behavior (on our Websites and on third-party websites and mobile applications), or based on your search activity, your geographic location or other information. For example, if you make a reservation on the Websites, you may see an advertisement from us later when you visit another website or on a mobile platform. This is called retargeting. You also may see the advertisements for third parties on the Websites, on third-party websites or mobile platforms based on your visits to, and activities on, the Websites, third-party websites, and mobile platforms. To the extent that third-parties are using cookies or Other Technologies for interest-based advertising, we do not control the use of the technologies or the resulting information.

We use Google’s Remarketing with Google AdWords to retarget users and show you our ads as you browse other websites around the Internet. The Remarketing service delivers our ads through the Google Display Network, which includes both Google.com pages and the sites of trusted publishers. Click here for more information on the types of advertising cookies that Google uses, and here for more information about how Google uses advertising cookies. Click here to read the Google privacy policy. You can opt-out of Google’s use of cookies and/or customize Google display network ads by visiting the Ads Settings at https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/. Alternatively, you can opt-out of Remarketing with Google by visiting http://www.networkadvertising.org. We also use the DoubleClick cookie in connection with Google’s Remarketing service. To learn more about DoubleClick cookies, click here. If you want to permanently opt-out of the DoubleClick cookie, you can install the DoubleClick opt-out extension by clicking here. To serve ads in our mobile applications, Google may use anonymous identifiers. These perform similar functions to cookies. To learn more about how to opt-out of interest-based advertising for your mobile device, click here.
Some advertising networks are members of the Network Advertising Initiative, which offers a single location to opt-out of ad targeting from member companies. To learn more about interest-based advertising generally as well as your options for opting-out, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org or http://aboutads.info. Please keep in mind that even if you opt out of receiving ads tailored to your apparent interests, you will continue to see ads from online advertising networks. However, those networks will not be able to apply any of your apparent ad preferences and the ads that you see therefore may be less relevant to your interests.
ANALYTICS
We engage service providers to provide us analytics data relating to use of the Websites and our advertising. These service providers may use cookies and Other Technologies alone or in conjunction with anonymous identifiers to collect information about you when you use the Websites or interact with our ads on other websites. For example, we use Google Analytics to measure and report how users interact with our Websites and advertisements for the purposes of understanding and optimizing web usage, measuring conversion tracking, measuring, enhancing and optimizing the effectiveness of our content and advertising campaigns, targeting advertising, and for other business and market research purposes. For more information about Google Analytics and how it collects and processes data, please see “How Google Uses Data When You Use Our Partners’ Sites or Apps.” For more information about how Google Analytics uses cookies to measure user interactions on websites, click here. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the Websites is restricted by Google’s Terms of Service and the Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to the Websites by disabling cookies on your browser, as described above. If you do not want your Website visit data reported by the Google Analytics JavaScript, you also can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. This add-on instructs the Google Analytics JavaScript to prohibit sending visit information to Google Analytics, but does not prevent information from being sent to the Website itself or in other ways to other website analytics services. Click here if you would like to learn more about the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, and click here to install the opt-out browser add-on. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with your personal information.
USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use personally identifiable information for the following purposes:
To present the Websites and their contents to you;
To fulfill the reservations and transactions that you request from us, including facilitating your requests to plan and reserve hotel accommodations, dining service, spa services or other travel services, and to buy gift certificates;
To plan special weddings, meetings, and other special events;
To process and respond to your inquiries, comments, complaints, and requests for information (including information about reservations, accommodations, weddings, meetings, events, properties, real estate, or other matters or opportunities);
For the purposes for which you provided the information;
To improve the content and navigability of the Websites, or to administer or troubleshoot the Websites;
To alert you to new Website features, special events, products and services;
To send you important notices, such as communications about reservations and changes to our terms, conditions and policies (because this information is important to your interaction with us, you may not opt-out of receiving these communications);
To conduct auditing, analytics, data analysis, monitor and analyze Website traffic and usage, and research to evaluate user needs;
To contact you about our own and third parties’ products, services, hotels, real estate developments, opportunities, special events, and promotions that may be of interest to you;
To conduct customer satisfaction, market research and quality assurance surveys;
To improve our services and properties and to develop new services, properties and offerings;
To validate your identity or verify communications from you;
To send you confirmations, notices, updates, security alerts, support, and administrative messages and to otherwise facilitate your use of, and our administration and operation of, the Websites;
To protect our rights and the security or integrity of our Websites, properties and business;
To prevent fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities, to investigate and resolve disputes, claims and problems, and to otherwise comply with applicable laws and regulations;
To enforce our Terms of Service and our other agreements and contractual obligations;
In any other way we may describe when you provide the information; and
For any other purpose with your consent.
IP Addresses are automatically reported by your browser each time you view a page on the Websites. We may use your IP address for various purposes, including to: diagnose or service technology problems; determine your general (but not precise) geographic location and to tailor advertising based on general geographic area or other information derived from your IP address; provide aggregated data to advertisers about the volume of use on the Websites; estimate the total number of users visiting the Websites from specific geographical regions; and to track advertising and conversions on the Websites.
We reserve the right to combine personally identifiable information we collect on the Websites with publicly available information or information otherwise obtained from third parties or affiliates. We may aggregate or anonymize information that we have collected for use in connection with interest-based advertising.
HOW WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION
We do not rent, sell, or disclose your personally identifiable information to non-affiliated companies except to provide products and services you have requested, when we have your permission, as permitted by applicable law, or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your personally identifiable information:
To our affiliated companies.
To our vendors, service providers, contractors and agents that we use to support our business and properties, including those performing core services such as data processing and storage, marketing, promotion and advertising services (including email marketing, direct mail, and online and mobile advertising), hardware and website support, website hosting, email management, surveys, payment processing, fraud prevention, debt collection, customer service, administering sweepstakes and surveys, public relations, and security related to the operation of the Websites and the development and operation of our business and our properties operated under our brand.
To the owners of properties that we manage but do not own, the owners and/or operators of properties that we license, and the owners and operators of residential properties marketed, sold and operated under our family of trademarks, who may jointly use that information for the purposes disclosed in or consistent with the terms of this Privacy Policy, including without limitation those uses identified in the “Use of Persons Information” section above and to provide you with information or services relating to those properties, as well as marketing information relating to their products, services, and real estate and other opportunities.
To our strategic partners offering or providing products or services jointly with or on behalf of us.
To other third parties to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it, for example, to provide products or services you have requested.
To a buyer or other successor in the event of merger, acquisition, consolidation, divestiture, change in control, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about users of our Websites will be among the assets to be transferred, and any such successor may use your information for the same purposes set forth in the Privacy Policy.
To other third parties disclosed to you when you provide the information or with your consent.
In addition, we reserve the right to use IP addresses to identify you and we may provide any information about or relating to you, including any personally identifiable information about you collected under this Privacy Policy, to third parties without your consent if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:
Comply with a court order, search warrant, subpoena, or other legal process;
Comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of any governmental or law enforcement authorities or to otherwise fulfill a government or law enforcement request for information;
Establish or exercise our legal rights and to protect and defend the Websites, Website users, us, our affiliates, and all of their respective officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, property owners, licensors, and partners, in connection with any threatened or actual legal action, claim or dispute;
Respond to claims that any content on the Websites violates the rights of third parties, including without limitation providing information necessary to satisfy the notice and counter-notice procedures pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act;
In an emergency, to protect the health and safety of our Websites’ users or the general public; or
To enforce, apply or comply with our Terms of Service and other agreements.
THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING
Our Websites may contain hyperlinks to or advertising for third-party websites. By clicking on these links or advertisements, you are visiting websites outside of our control. We are not responsible for any content on third-party websites, or for the collection, use, maintenance, sharing, or disclosure of data and information by the operators of those websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information, including personal information, you provide when visiting third-party websites. We urge you to note when you leave our Websites and to read the privacy statements of third-party websites for information about their data collection practices before submitting any personally identifiable information to other websites. Third-party websites include social media sites (such as Facebook and Twitter) on which we or our properties may have accounts or fan pages where you may be able to post information and materials. If you have any questions about the privacy practices of other websites, you should contact the relevant parties controlling these websites for more information.
WIDGETS AND PLUG-INS
The Websites may use widgets and plug-ins (such as the Facebook “like” button, the Twitter “Follow Us” feature, or similar mechanisms from Instagram, Google+, Pinterest, or other social media platforms), which are interactive mini-programs that run on our Websites to provide specific services from another company. Such third-party features may collect information about you, like your IP address and the page(s) you visit on the Websites, as well as personal information, such as your email address. They also may place cookies or other tracking mechanisms on your browser or device to enable the widget to function properly. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policies of the third parties that created them. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of the applicable third party before using them.
MINORS
Our Websites are not directed to or intended to be used by individuals under the age of 18.
PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION
We take reasonable steps to protect personally identifiable information that we store from accidental loss or from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. For example, our servers are protected by reasonable physical and electronic security measures. Despite these efforts, please be advised that no electronic storage, security system or means of transmitting data over the Internet can be guaranteed to be entirely secure, including without limitation with respect to computer viruses, malicious software and hacker attacks, and there is some risk that an unauthorized third party may find a way to circumvent our security systems or that transmission of your information over the Internet will be intercepted. We cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of your personal information. Unless otherwise expressly stated, email transmissions sent through the Websites are not secure. Therefore, for your own privacy protection, we recommend that you do not include any confidential or sensitive personal information such as passwords, credit card details, or bank account information, in any emails that you send to us.
YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, individual customers who reside in California and who have provided their personal information to us may request information about our disclosure of certain categories of personally identifiable information to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Such requests must be submitted to us at one of the following addresses: [to be inserted]. Please include the subject heading “California Privacy Rights.” Within thirty days after receiving such a request, we will provide a list of the categories of personal information disclosed to third parties for third-party direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year (if any), along with the names and addresses of these third parties. This request may be made no more than once per calendar year. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the California privacy rights requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response. We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted to addresses other than the addresses specified in this paragraph.
YOUR CHOICES
You can manage your personal information in the following ways:
Information You Provide. You choose what personal information (if any) you wish to provide to us. If you choose not to provide certain details, however, some of your transactions with us may be impacted.
Promotional Emails. You can opt-out of receiving marketing emails from us by sending us an email stating your request to [to be inserted]. You also may use the “unsubscribe” link in promotional emails that you receive from us. Please keep in mind that opting out of marketing emails may impact our ability to allow you access to certain offers, benefits and features. Please also note that even if you opt-out of receiving certain marketing emails, that opt-out may not apply to other communications that you may continue to receive from us, such as customer service messages, messages about your account or reservations with us, notices of changes to our terms and conditions or this Privacy Policy, and emails responding to your communications with us or requests for information that we receive from you. Requests to opt-out of receiving future marketing emails from us can take up to ten business days to be effective.
Updating Your Information. You may be able to update or correct certain personal information by contacting us as described in the “Contact Us/Questions” section below.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We may change or update this Privacy Policy in the future. You can identify the date that this Privacy Policy was last updated by looking at the date at the top of this Privacy Policy. When we change this Privacy Policy in a material way, a notice will be posted on the homepage of the Websites for a reasonable period of time following such update. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect upon posting to the Websites. Use of the Websites following posted changes constitutes your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy then in effect.

CONTACT US / QUESTIONS
To ask questions or to comment on this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at privacy@cachetboutiquenyc.com.

 

Only The Best

Cachet Boutique NYC guarantees the best rate for guests that book directly.

Book a Table

感谢您选择凯世酒店!我们已收到您的请求,并将在24小时内与您联系.

预定一次活动

个人信息

活动信息

laris 扒房 翡荔阁 速味 Stonehaus Boost吧
特殊活动 会议

备注

There was an error submitting your request, please try again later

请改正下面的错误并重试: